• Passport valid for travel to the United States - Your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United States
  • Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 confirmation page
  • Application fee payment receipt, if you are required to pay before your interview
  • Photo – You will upload your photo while completing the online Form DS-160.
  • Interview appointment letter

SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS:

  • Proof of permission to enter the country of your final destination such as passport with a valid visa, or an evidence that a visa is not required.
  • Proof of the purpose of your visit to the foreign destination.
  • A ticket or other proof of transportation arrangement to the final destination.
  • Financial documents to show that you have adequate funds to cover the cost of your transit journey.